Writing Resume

Plays - Full-Lengths & One-Acts

WOUNDED

Soho Playhouse (Off-Broadway, 2018)

Hollywood Fringe Festival (2018)

Fierce Backbone (Reading, 2017)

GRAY PEOPLE

Force of Nature Productions (99-Seat, 2018-2019)

OC-Centric New Play Festival (2014)

E-SCAPE

CLIMB Theatre (Touring Production, 2019-2020)

BEFORE THE BELL: A PLAY ABOUT BULLYING

Miami Country Day School (2019)

Banks County High School (2019)

HELL SCREEN

First Stab Festival (Staged Reading, 2019)

SALEM

Midsummer Scream (Immersive, 2019)

Force of Nature Productions (Immersive, 2019)

TEIG O'KANE AND THE CORPSE

Wicked Lit (Immersive, 2018)

A Night at the Colonie (Staged Reading, 2017)

LITTLE REDS

Theatre of N.O.T.E. (Reading, 2019)

Fierce Backbone (Reading, 2018)

Fountain Theater (Staged Reading, 2015)

LILIOM

Wicked Lit (Immersive, 2017)

WHO'S THERE?

Venus/Adonis Play Festival (2016)

Plays - Ten-Minutes & Shorts

THE WISH

Force of Nature Productions (99-Seat, 2018)

SIR

Fierce Backbone (99-Seat, 2017)

RORSCHACH

Fierce Backbone (Staged Reading, 2017)

YOUR CHOICE

Fierce Backbone (Staged Reading, 2017)

PERFECT

Camino Real Playhouse (99-Seat, 2014)

Children's Musical - Hour-Long

SALLY SELLS SEASHELLS (AND YOU CAN, TOO!)

Garfield Elementary School (2019)

Foothills Elementary (2019)

Marblehead Little Theatre (2019)

Artistic Civic Theatre (2019)

The Studio Performing Arts Academy (2019)

Upper Moreland School (2019)
STAGE 28 (2019)

Zeal Youth Theatre (2019)
Brentwood Elementary (2019)
Showstoppers (2019)
International School at Sotogrande SL (2019)

Hangzhou International School (2019)

Notre Dame Jr/Sr High School (2019)
Yellow Stage Door Performing Arts Studio (2019)

Chadwick International School (2019)

Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts (2019)

Nodaway Community Theater (2019)

Faith West Academy (2019)

Bermuda High School (2019)

Riverview Middle School (2019)

Harding Academy (2019)

Bacon County School (2019)

Tuncurry Public School (2019)

Center for the Arts Bonita Springs (2019)

St. Bede’s Primary School (2019)

DMR Adventures (2019)

Palo Alto Children’s Theatre (2019)

Taranganba State School (2019)

Garfield Center for the Arts (2019)

Revere Lamplighters (2019)

Orlando Repertory Theatre (2019)

Making Light Productions (2019)

Mater Palms Academy (2019)

The Kennedy Elementary School (2019)

St. Matthew Catholic Elementary School (2019)

KD Markley Elementary School (2019)

Bearden Productions (2019)

Hyde Park School (2019)

Lincoln Community Playhouse (2019)

Alliston Union P.S. (2019)

Kingslake Public School (2019) 

Woodland School (2019)

Northside Elementary (2019)

Dakota Academy of Performing Arts (2019)

Reynolds Elementary School (2019)

Riga Victoria Dance Academy (2019)

Playmakers (2019)

Franklin Regional School District (2019)

Bradenton Christian School (2019)

Woodbury Heights Elementary School (2019)

Elkhart Civic Theatre, Inc (2019)

Music and Play Canada Inc. (2019)

Holy Spirit Primary School(2018)

Children in Motion (2018)

Shrine Catholic Grade School (2018)

Colonial Beach Elementary School (2018)

Southern Delaware School of the Arts (2018)

Thames Valley District School (2018)

GIANTS IN THE SKY

Keystone State Music Theater (2019)

Kearney Community Theatre (2019)
Mastro Montessori Academy (2019)

Hyde Park School (2019)
Tupper Lake Central School (2019)
East Ridge Elementary PTA (2019)

Upper Moreland School (2019)

Hartford Central School (2019)

Juniata Park Academy (2019)

Knik Elementary (2019)

Timpanogos Valley Theatre (2019)

Double R Private School (2019)

NoCo Theatrix Children’s Theater (2019)

Manitoba Learning Resource Center (2019)

Princess Elizabeth Public School (2019)

MSDWT Summer Enrichment (2019)

Vibe Music Center (2019)

Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (2019)

Southwest Florida Christian Academy (2019)

Warroad Elementary (2019)

Raleigh Area Children’s Theatre (2019)

Lighthouse Repertory Theatre (2019)

George Daily Community (2019)

Ely Public Schools (2019)

IUP Community Music School (2019)

Georgetown Palace Theatre (2019)

Rubicon Theatre Summer Youth Program (2019)

ACT of Connecticut (2019)

Between the Scenes (2019)

Uskudar SEV Middle School (2019)

Skyrise Children’s Theater (2019)

Wilson Elementary PTA (2019)

Seaforth Public School (2019)

The American School of Asunscion (2019)

Lake Park-Audubon (2019)

Nashport Elementary School (2019)

Thelma Sadoff Center for the Arts (2019)

Ranfurly Primary School (2019)

Brooklyn Elementary School (2019)

CPASS (2019)

Dr. Martin Luther King Literary Fine Arts School (2019)

Adams Elementary School (2019)

Richfield Middle School (2019)

Seabreeze Elementary (2019)

Norton Elementary School (2019)

Woodside Elementary School (2019)

Crossroads Area Student Theatre (2019)

All the DAZ Productions (2019)

Rising Stars Drama Camp (2019)

St. Mary’s Area Elementary Music Club (2019)

Dakota Prairie Regional Center for the Arts (2018)

Theatrix Theatre School (2018)

Cast and Crew Youth Theatre Society (2018)

Greensboro Day School (2018)

Imagine Mountain View (2018)

Brentwood Elementary (2018)

Oberlin Elementary School (2018)

Sterling Classical School (2018)

Tioga Hills Elementary School (2018)

Daniel Island School (2018)

Manhattan Music Man Prod. (2018)

Lumen Christi Catholic Elementary School (2018)

Arts Abound Incorporated (2018)

Ashland Productions (2018)

Seven color light music drama club (2018)

Maples Repertory Theatre (2018)

Dance First (2018)

PLAY Performing Arts Project (2018)

Make A Scene Kid's Theatre (2018)

Derryfield Repertory Theatre/The Derryfield (2018)

Penn Yan Central School District (2018)

L.D. Batchelder School (2018)

Bellarine Jongleurs (2018)

Christ Episcopal School (2018)

The Carnegie (2018)

New London Barn Playhouse (2018)

Lincoln Elementary School for the Arts (2018)

PS 8 Robert Fulton School (2018)

BASIS Oro Valley Primary (2018)

Lincrest Elementary (2018)

Gateway To The Arts (2018)

Dance Palace Kids Musical Theater (2018)

Theatre Bugs (2018)

Trebein Elementary (2018)

Durango Arts Center (2018)

St. Luke's United Methodist Church (2018)

Stars and Steps LLC (2018)

Upper Dublin Parks & Recreation (2018)

St. Peter School (2018)

Woodbury Heights Elementary School (2018)

Northvail Elementary School (2018)

Wayne Township Edu Fndtn (2018)

Cornerstone Academy (2018)

Wheeling Country Day School (2018)

The Columbian Theatre (2018)

The Augusta Jr Players (2018)

Cole Elementary School (2018)

Kruse Elementary School (2018)

Jasper Grade School (2018)

Cumberland Elementary (2018)

Olive B. Loss Elementary School (2018)

ACT One (2018)

Hanover Public Schools (2018)

Holy Trinity School (2018)

Manhattan Music Man Productions LLC (2018)

Glendora United Methodist Church (2018)

Lincoln Community Playhouse (2018)

Antioch Elementary School (2017)

The Cathedral School (2017)

KD Markley Elementary School (2017)

Stillwater Elementary School (2017)

Wohlwend Elementary (2017)

Arrowhead Elementary School (2017)

Shrine Catholic Grade School (2017)

Oakridge Elementary (2017)

Friendship Elementary (2017)

Chapman Mills Public School (2017) 

The University of Southern Mississippi (2017)

Orchard Hills Elementary (2017)

Queen Margaret's School (2017)

Kingslake Public School (2017)

The Kennedy Elementary School (2017)

PK Yonge DRS (2017)

Orlando Repertory Theatre (2017)

Marin Horizon School (2017)

Bradenton Christian School (2017)

Pine Tree Elementary School (2017)

DaVinci Academy of Arts and Science (2017)

Chippewa Elementary School (2017)

North Lake School District (2017)

Weston Intermediate School (2017)

Harrison Elementary School (2017)

Palo Alto Children's Theatre (2017)

Charlotte Public Schools (2017)

Western Reserve Playhouse (2017)

Future Stars Summer Camps (2017)

Legacy Christian Academy (2017)

Indian and Forest Acres (2017)

The Bermuda High School (2017)

Miami Valley Christian Academy (2017)

Greater Loch Raven Recreation Council (2017)

Harding Academy (2017)

Jesse Bobo Elementary (2017)

Northwest Langley Baptist Church (2017)

Arlington Community Education (2017)

Broadway Kids in The County (2017)

White River Christian Home Educators (2017)

Farmington Hills Youth Theatre (2017)

St. George Music Theatre Company (2017)

Planetdance (2017)

Arts Abound Incorporated (2017)

Tucson Country Day School (2017)

Runnels School (2017)

Harris-Lake Park Community School (2017)

Washington Elementary School (2017)

Thorndale Public School (2017)

Lincoln Elementary School (2017)

St. John Paul II Catholic School (2017)

Cedar Performing Arts (2017)

Guiteras Elementary School (2017)

St. Luke (2017)

Watchung Elementary School (2017)

Ambrose Children's Theater (2017)

Lucerne Valley Elementary (2017)

Herb Campbell Public School (2017)

Screenwriting

WOUNDED (feature)
Optioned to Pico Blvd Entertainment
​Daniel Pico attached to direct
@Flwers4algernon (web series)
Based on the novel by Daniel Keyes
Over 250k views
Accolades
PLAYWRITING AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

Soho Playhouse’s Fringe International Encore Series Award Winner

Eugene O’Neill Theater Center’s National Playwrights Conference Finalist

3 Better Lemons Critics Choice Awards

2 Better Lemons Double-Sweet Awards

Better Lemons Audience Choice Award 

Children’s Musical Theater Festival Winner

Fierce Backbone Grant Winner 

OC-Centric New Play Festival’s Best Full-length Play Award Winner

Examiner.com’s Best New Play Winner

Hollywood Fringe Festival’s Top of the Fringe Nominee

Hollywood Fringe Festival’s Fringe First Nominee

The Unleashed Award Nominee

The Outdoor Voices Festival’s Conversation Starter Nominee

Fountain Theater’s Rapid Development Series Finalist

David Ross Fetzer for Emerging Artists Theatre Grant Finalist

Austin Film Festival Playwriting Award Semi-Finalist

Eugene O’Neill Theater Center’s National Playwrights Conference Semi-Finalist

PlayPenn Semi-Finalist

Humanitas/CTG Playwriting Prize Semi-Finalist

Sanguine New Play Festival Semi-Finalist

SCREENWRITING AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

Nevada Film Festival Best Short Screenplay Winner

Hollywood Screenplay Contest Action/Adventure Finalist

Austin Film Festival Drama Pilot Semi-Finalist

Austin Film Festival Sitcom Pilot Semi-Finalist

Austin Film Festival Sitcom Spec Semi-Finalist

Fresh Voices Semi-Finalist

Champion Screenwriting TV Pilot Semi-Finalist 

WriteMovies TV Pilot Semi-Finalist

Eerie Horror Film Festival Semi-Finalist

FELLOWSHIPS
Aaron Sorkin Fellowship (provided by Syracuse University)

© 2018 by Kerry Kazmierowicztrimm

  • imdb-iphone
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle